Middlesex County

A public authority

439 requests

(page 3)

Keep Middlesex Moving Board 2024 Meeting Schedule
Follow up sent to Middlesex County by Charlie Kratovil on .

Long overdue

I never received any response to my request titled "Keep Middlesex Moving Board 2024 Meeting Schedule." Can you please confirm if you received it? Y...
I never received any response to my request titled "Senior Citizen and Disabled Transportation Advisory Council 2024 Meeting Schedule." Can you please...
Attachments: [1]Bid_Tabulation_SAY009.pdf --- Please respond above this line --- RE: OPRA Request of July 05, 2024, Reference # W020255-071124  ...
Officers who smoke Pot
Response by Middlesex County to B on .

Awaiting classification

--- Please respond above this line --- Good Morning B:    I write in response to your public records request for “a list of Sworn Law Enforcement...
Video
Response by Middlesex County to Anon on .

Awaiting classification

--- Please respond above this line --- 'N:  after further research, it appears that you were seeking records from the Sheriff's Office and there are...
Status of Employment
Response by Middlesex County to Anon on .

Awaiting classification

--- Please respond above this line --- Good morning,   Circling back on this one:   With regards to timesheets and paid time off usage, please co...
Records
Response by Middlesex County to Anon on .

Awaiting classification

--- Please respond above this line ---   I write in response to your request for: “all disciplinary records as per the recent attorney general gui...
Employment
Request sent to Middlesex County by Anon on .

Long overdue

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Arrest reports of incident case #23-23379
Response by Middlesex County to Pamelina Manna on .

Awaiting classification

I am out of the office today and will respond to your message upon my return. Thank you.
Status of Employment
Internal review request sent to Middlesex County by Anon citizen on .

Awaiting internal review

Please provide a response for my previously requested OPRA request. Yours faithfully, Anon citizen
Please pass this on to the person who conducts Open Public Records Act reviews. I am writing to request an internal review of Middlesex County's hand...
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. Please acknowledge receipt of this message. Records requeste...
Attorney General
Response by Middlesex County to V on .

Awaiting classification

--- Please respond above this line --- At this time, we do not have records responsive.   Chief Eric DeProssimo
Internal Affairs Summary
Response by Middlesex County to V on .

Awaiting classification

--- Please respond above this line --- At this time, we do not have records responsive.   Chief Eric DeProssimo
Attachments: [1]Bid_Tabulation_2024_Beam_Guide_Rail_Repair.pdf --- Please respond above this line --- RE: OPRA Request of April 25, 2024, Referenc...
Demotion
Request sent to Middlesex County by N on .

Long overdue

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Arrest reports of incident case #2021-013218
Request sent to Middlesex County by Pamelina Manna on .

Long overdue

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Bid tabulation 2022 Roadway Milling Service
Request sent to Middlesex County by Kevin Barros on .

Long overdue

Bid Tabulation Results for Roadway Milling Service 2022 This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. Plea...
Disabled Sheriff Officers
Request sent to Middlesex County by Carlos on .

Long overdue

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Arrest reports of incident case #2021-006977
Request sent to Middlesex County by Pamelina Manna on .

Long overdue

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Workers compensation
Request sent to Middlesex County by J on .

Long overdue

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Opened and Closed Building/Construction Permits
Request sent to Middlesex County by Dominique on .

Long overdue

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Please pass this on to the person who conducts Open Public Records Act reviews. I am writing to request an internal review of Middlesex County's hand...
Handicap parking disability
Request sent to Middlesex County by Carlos on .

Long overdue

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Collecting Disability and Working at the same time
Request sent to Middlesex County by Carlos on .

Long overdue

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...

Only requests made using OPRAmachine are shown. ?