Mount Holly Township

A public authority

165 requests
Good Afternoon, Thank you for your request. Please allow us additional time to process due to short staffing. As soon the requested records are avail...
Request for police and arrest reports
Response by Mount Holly Township to Resident on .

Partially successful

Good Afternoon, There are no documents responsive to your request. Thank you, Sherry Marnell, RMC/CMR Township Clerk Mount Holly Township 23 Washin...
Good Afternoon, Please see attached for the record requested. Please note, I am not able to separate Dispensaries from Cultivation and Manufacturing...
Code Violation List Request
Response by Mount Holly Township to charlotte on .

Successful

Good Afternoon, Please see attached. I do not have the ability just provide the categories requested, so I have supplied everything from the timefram...
Good Morning, I do not show any permits on file for 36 Hilton Rd. Thank you, Sherry Marnell, RMC/CMR Township Clerk Mount Holly Township 23 Washing...
Good Afternoon, Please see attached for records requested. Thank you, Sherry Marnell, RMC/CMR Township Clerk Mount Holly Township 23 Washington Str...
Code Violation List Request
Response by Mount Holly Township to charlotte on .

Successful

Good Afternoon, Please see attached. Thank you, Sherry Marnell, RMC/CMR Township Clerk Mount Holly Township 23 Washington Street Mount Holly, NJ  0...
Jimmy Jones timesheets
Response by Mount Holly Township to Olde School Mount Holly on .

Refused

Good Morning, Please see attached. Sherry Marnell, RMC/CMR Township Clerk Mount Holly Township 23 Washington Street Mount Holly, NJ  08060 P – 609-8...
Owner/Landlord Request
Response by Mount Holly Township to Kim Burkus on .

Awaiting classification

Good Afternoon, The owner is listed as: Charles & Anthonette Diamond 428 High Street Mount Holly, NJ Thank you, Sherry Marnell, RMC/CMR Township...
Code Violation List Request
Response by Mount Holly Township to charlotte on .

Successful

Good Afternoon Charlotte- I am not able to sort out just the specific violations your requested. Here is every open code violation for the dates reque...
Spending
Response by Mount Holly Township to Tony Michael on .

Awaiting classification

Good Morning, Please see attached for records of payments to our Alarm Company and Fire Extinguisher Company. We do not have a kitchen, therefore the...
State Payments to Mt Holly Township for Approved UEZ Projects
Response by Mount Holly Township to Kim Burkus on .

Awaiting classification

Good Afternoon, Please see attached. Thank you, Sherry Marnell, RMC/CMR Township Clerk Mount Holly Township 23 Washington Street Mount Holly, NJ  0...
Good Afternoon, Please see attached. I have attached permits and the property record card. Deeds and site plans would need to be obtained from the Co...
Good Afternoon, Please see attached for records for the address requested. Please let me know if you have any questions. Thank you, Sherry Marnell,...
Calendar
Response by Mount Holly Township to Amber Kopervos on .

Awaiting classification

Hi Amber, Please see attached. Thank you, Sherry Marnell, RMC/CMR Township Clerk Mount Holly Township 23 Washington Street Mount Holly, NJ  08060 P...
Fire admin suspension
Response by Mount Holly Township to Olde School Mount Holly on .

Information not held

Good Morning, The Township and Fire District are separate entities. You would need to contact them directly for any records related to fire departmen...
Run-off elections
Response by Mount Holly Township to Amber Kopervos on .

Refused

I did not miss it. There are no other documents other than what I supplied. Sherry Marnell, RMC/CMR Township Clerk Mount Holly Township 23 Washington...
Code Violation List Request
Response by Mount Holly Township to charlotte on .

Successful

Good Afternoon, Please see attached. I am not able to produce the report with only certain violations, so everything is included. Thank you, Sherr...
Good Afternoon, The Construction official is the Floodplain Administrator. Thank you, Sherry Marnell, RMC/CMR Township Clerk Mount Holly Township 2...
Code Violation List Request
Response by Mount Holly Township to charlotte on .

Successful

Good Afternoon, Please see attached. Thank you, Sherry Marnell, RMC/CMR Township Clerk Mount Holly Township 23 Washington Street Mount Holly, NJ  0...
Hi Kim, Please see attached. Thank you, Sherry Marnell, RMC/CMR Township Clerk Mount Holly Township 23 Washington Street Mount Holly, NJ  08060 P...
Good Afternoon, Please see the attached which was originally sent on 12/16/25. Thank you, Sherry Marnell, RMC/CMR Township Clerk Mount Holly Townsh...
Hi Kim, Please see attached. Thank you, Sherry Marnell, RMC/CMR Township Clerk/Registrar Mount Holly Township 23 Washington Street Mount Holly, NJ ...
Oil tank removal permit
Response by Mount Holly Township to Al Negron on .

Awaiting classification

Good Afternoon, There are no records for a permit for removal of an oil tank for this property. Thank you, Sherry Marnell, RMC/CMR Township Clerk M...
Code Violation List Request
Response by Mount Holly Township to charlotte on .

Successful

Good Afternoon, Please see attached. Thank you, Sherry Marnell, RMC/CMR Township Clerk Mount Holly Township 23 Washington Street Mount Holly, NJ  0...

Only requests made using OPRAmachine are shown. ?