Berlin Borough Board of Education
A public authority
9 requests
0 followers
- all requests
- successful requests
- unsuccessful requests
- unresolved requests
Bid Tabulation Results for 2023 Berlin Borough Roadway Improvement
Response by Berlin Borough Board of Education to Maddie Baisley on .
Awaiting classification
Effective Tuesday, January 3, 2023, Donna DiLapo is the new Business
Administrator for the Berlin Borough School District. Her email address
is [1][...
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Request for emails pertaining to John Berenato
Request sent to Berlin Borough Board of Education by Anne on .
Long overdue
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Various requests for public records from your school district
Response by Berlin Borough Board of Education to NJPEC on .
Awaiting classification
Effective Tuesday, January 3, 2023, Donna DiLapo is the new Business
Administrator for the Berlin Borough School District. Her email address
is [1][...
Teacher Mobility and Reasoning
Response by Berlin Borough Board of Education to Rebecca Nieves on .
Unusual response
Effective Tuesday, January 3, 2023, Donna DiLapo is the new Business
Administrator for the Berlin Borough School District. Her email address
is [1][...
Bid Tabulation Results for 2022 Berlin Borough Roadway Improvement
Request sent to Berlin Borough Board of Education by Maddie Baisley on .
Information not held
Dear Berlin Borough Board of Education
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. Please acknowledge re...
Teaching Materials for Critical Race Theory, Diversity, Equity, and LGBTQ
Response by Berlin Borough Board of Education to Doreen La Guardia on .
Awaiting classification
Ms. LaGuardia:
The Open Public Records Act operates to make identifiable government
records “readily accessible for inspection, copying or examinati...
Superintendent's Attestation Letter to the State
Response by Berlin Borough Board of Education to Adam Sheridan on .
Successful
This email is in response to your recent OPRA request regarding the
Superintendent's Attestation Letter to the State of NJ and/or Department
of Educa...
OPRA Request for School Reopening and Air Quality/Systems Information
Response by Berlin Borough Board of Education to Patricia Piotrowski on .
Awaiting classification
To: Stuart Wexler
Re: OPRA Request
Dear Mr. Wexler,
As you may be aware, I am the Business Administrator and Records Custodian
for the Berlin Bor...
Only requests made using OPRAmachine are shown. ?