South Brunswick Township

A public authority

283 requests

(page 6)

Credit Card Usage
Response by South Brunswick Township to C on .

Awaiting classification

Good afternoon, Please be advised you can reach out to Kingston Fire District #3 Custodian of Records, Commissioner Alkesh Amin. This is not a valid re...
2024 Municipal Public Meeting Schedules
Response by South Brunswick Township to Charlie Kratovil on .

Partially successful

Good afternoon Charlie, Attached are the notices we have received to date. This will complete your request. Best, Barbara Barbara Nyitrai, Township C...
Fiscal Improprieties
Response by South Brunswick Township to Steve on .

Awaiting classification

Good afternoon, Please be advised this OPRA request appears to be an invalid request that is broad and unclear. If you can clarify what you are looking...
Charlie Kratovil, In response to your request, please find the following dropbox link: [1]https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/6mztrjihnjbol2oozuwx8/CM-2...
Financial Documents
Response by South Brunswick Township to #vote for change in 2024 on .

Awaiting classification

Mr. Wojaczyk, Kindly respond to the OPRA request below. Let me know when you have responded and copy me on your response. If there is someone else in t...
Training Records
Response by South Brunswick Township to V on .

Awaiting classification

Good afternoon, Please be advised this OPRA request should be directed to Fire District #3. I've copied Mr. Wojaczyk for a response and ask that the du...
14 Heathcote Brook Road, South Brunswick
Response by South Brunswick Township to T on .

Awaiting classification

S, In response to your attached request, please be advised deeds recorded into the Official Records of Middlesex County are available at the follow...
Training and Costs
Response by South Brunswick Township to Bradley Eagon on .

Successful

Bradley Eagon, Following is the response to your request from South Brunswick Police Department: 1. furnish a roster detailing the officers who pa...
Good morning,   Attached is a list of permits for the address 790 Ridge Rd. Block 81 Lot 6.   This closes out the Building Construction portio...
Good afternoon,   Attached is a list of permits for the address 21 Cummings Rd. Block 83.11 Lot 10.   This closes out the Building Constructio...
David Luck
Response by South Brunswick Township to Steve on .

Awaiting classification

Good afternoon, You can submit your OPRA request to the Kingston Volunteer Fire Company at [email address] . I've copied them here. Best, Barbara Barb...
Request for Documents
Response by South Brunswick Township to Paul on .

Successful

Paul,   In response to your OPRA request, please find the attached record.   Sincerely,   Barbara Nyitrai, Township Clerk South Brunswick...
Bid Tabulation Results for Improvements to New Road
Follow up sent to South Brunswick Township by Maddie Baisley on .

Awaiting classification

Dear Ashraf, Dania, Could you please provide an update regarding this request? It would be preferable if you could include the bid tabulation in PDF...
South Brunswick Library Salary Scale
Response by South Brunswick Township to Renee Miller on .

Successful

Renee Miller, In response to your request, please find the attached record. Sincerely,   Barbara Nyitrai, Township Clerk South Brunswick Town...
Invoice of Body Camera Purchase in the Police Department
Response by South Brunswick Township to Eric Kim on .

Awaiting classification

[ Email has no body, please see attachments ] 08312023PK01-KIM -----Original Message----From: Eric Kim <[OPRA #51363 email]> Sent: Thursday, August 31...
Purchase order history for the police department from 2020 - 2023
Response by South Brunswick Township to Eric Kim on .

Awaiting classification

T. Kim, In response to your request, please find the attached records. Sincerely,   Parame Kannan Records Coordinator South Brunswick Towns...
Bid Tabulation Results for Beekman Road Roadway Improvements
Response by South Brunswick Township to Maddie Baisley on .

Awaiting classification

PPA, In response to your request, please find the attached record. Sincerely,   Barbara Nyitrai, Township Clerk South Brunswick Township PO...
Good morning,   Attached is a list of permits for 4 Drinking Brook Rd. Block 37 Lot 30.02.   This closes out the Building Construction portion...
PPA, In response to your request, please find the attached record. Sincerely,   Barbara Nyitrai, Township Clerk South Brunswick Township PO...
Stephen Jones, Following is the response to your request: - 31 page record is attached with following redactions. Personal Identifiers/Privacy Con...
Hello Grace. Here is a list of fire damaged properties in 2023: 3230 Highway 27 2-23-23 4 Edith Court 3-24-23 6 Maine Street 5-1-23 2 Progres...
Good morning,   Attached is copies of the permits for 23 Christopher St. Block 405 Lot 5.   This closes out the OPRA request.   Paige Korch...
    From: DiStasio, Marie <[email address]> Sent: Monday, July 10, 2023 2:22 PM To: [email address] Cc: Clerk's Department <[email address]> Su...
septic SYSTEM information
Response by South Brunswick Township to GEORGE CAPORALE on .

Successful

    From: Uhrik, Robert <[email address]> Sent: Monday, July 10, 2023 1:09 PM To: GEORGE CAPORALE <[email address]> Cc: Clerk's Department <[ema...
G.R, In response to your OPRA request, please be advised no responsive record exists in our files. Sincerely,   Barbara Nyitrai, Township Cler...

Only requests made using OPRAmachine are shown. ?