South Brunswick Township

A public authority

283 requests
Permit history for 21 Tyndall Rd, Kendall Park, NJ 08824
Response by South Brunswick Township to njrealtor168 on .

Awaiting classification

Charlie Wu, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Records Cou...
OPRA for 72 Coriander Dr
Response by South Brunswick Township to Lisa Jordan on .

Awaiting response

Lisa Jordan, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Records Co...
BodyCam
Response by South Brunswick Township to Michael Murphy on .

Awaiting classification

Michael Murphy, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Records...
Opra Request
Response by South Brunswick Township to Nathan Stallone on .

Long overdue

Nathan, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Records Council...
Opra Request
Request sent to South Brunswick Township by Nathan Stallone on .

Delayed

Please accept this electronic request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official...
Rules of the Council
Response by South Brunswick Township to Charlie Kratovil on .

Awaiting classification

Mr. Kratovil, Please refer to the following link to the portion of the township code, in response to your request: [1]ARTICLE III. - TOWNSHIP COUNCIL....
T.Hen, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Records Counci...
Police department schedule for July 31, 2025
Response by South Brunswick Township to Jamie Blanche on .

Awaiting classification

Jamie Blanche, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Record...
OPRA Request - 12 Woodgate Dr
Response by South Brunswick Township to Patricia Palomino on .

Successful

Patricia, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Records Cou...
Code Violation List Request
Response by South Brunswick Township to Mia on .

Long overdue

Mia, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Records Council...
Norma Ramsey, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Records...
2025 Police Payroll
Response by South Brunswick Township to Robin Patrick on .

Awaiting classification

Robin, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Records Counci...
Dustin Artman, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Record...
Code Violation List Request
Response by South Brunswick Township to Mia on .

Successful

Mia, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Records Council...
njrealtor168, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Records...
Patricia Vangieri, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Re...
new building permits request Bloomberg LP
Response by South Brunswick Township to RJ with DCN on .

Waiting clarification

RJ with DCN, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Records...
Dear Mr./Ms, Dani- In response to your request with the Clerk’s office please see approved zoning permit below for the property known as 4 Harvey Roa...
Records Request
Response by South Brunswick Township to Kathy Brandtner on .

Long overdue

Kathy Brandtner, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Reco...
Joe Fugate, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Records C...
Code Violation List Request
Response by South Brunswick Township to Mia on .

Successful

Mia, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Records Council...
Block: 37 Lot: 26.02
Response by South Brunswick Township to Michael Smith on .

Successful

Michael Smith, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Record...
Requestor, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Records Co...
Code Violation List Request
Response by South Brunswick Township to Mia on .

Successful

Mia, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Records Council...
Norma, Be advised under N.J.S.A 47:1A-1.et.seq., "The custodian of a public agency shall adopt the form established by the Government Records Counci...

Only requests made using OPRAmachine are shown. ?