Elizabeth City

A public authority

441 requests
[1]LogoImg3a8 City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference # OPRA-2026-02715 Date Entered: 7/29/2026 4:37:00 PM   Dear Kennedy Ross...
OPRA Request - 503 Murray St
Response by Elizabeth City to Patricia Palomino on .

Awaiting classification

[1]LogoImg701 City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference # OPRA-2026-02692 Date Entered: 7/28/2026 11:26:00 AM   Dear Patricia Pa...
[1]LogoImgcd6 City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference #: OPRA-2026-02730 Date Entered: 7/31/2026 9:57:43 AM   Dear Avani Adhik...
Code Violation List Request
Request sent to Elizabeth City by Elizabeth on .

Delayed

Please accept this electronic request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official...
Opra Request
Response by Elizabeth City to Nathan Stallone on .

Successful

[1]LogoImgee1 City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference # OPRA-2026-02320 Date Entered: 6/25/2026 10:38:00 AM   Dear Nathan Stal...
[1]LogoImgddf City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference # OPRA-2026-02240 Date Entered: 6/17/2026 9:21:00 AM   Dear Steephanie K...
[1]LogoImg9e8 City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference # OPRA-2026-02255 Date Entered: 6/18/2026 10:56:00 AM   Dear Amanda Stig...
Code Violation List Request
Response by Elizabeth City to Elizabeth on .

Successful

[1]LogoImg3c5 City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference #: OPRA-2026-02111 Date Entered: 6/8/2026 9:10:33 AM   Dear Elizabeth ,...
[1]LogoImg2be City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference #: OPRA-2026-02113 Date Entered: 6/8/2026 9:38:44 AM   Dear Brad Peters,...
[1]LogoImg4a3 City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference # OPRA-2026-01468 Date Entered: 4/6/2026 11:16:00 AM   Dear Nakia Thomas...
841-843 Summer St
Response by Elizabeth City to Mr. Curtis on .

Successful

[1]LogoImgc76 City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference # OPRA-2026-01829 Date Entered: 5/11/2026 9:43:00 AM   Dear Curtis,  ...
Please accept this electronic request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official...
OPRA Request - 8 Melrose Ter
Response by Elizabeth City to Patricia Palomino on .

Successful

[1]LogoImg984 City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference # OPRA-2026-01776 Date Entered: 5/5/2026 10:28:00 AM   Dear Patricia Pal...
[1]LogoImgd8f City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference # OPRA-2026-01786 Date Entered: 5/6/2026 9:47:00 AM   Dear Asif Hilal,...
[1]LogoImgbdc City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference # OPRA-2026-01756 Date Entered: 5/4/2026 9:53:00 AM   Dear Stephen Buch,...
[1]LogoImged5 City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference # OPRA-2026-01560 Date Entered: 4/15/2026 12:23:00 PM   Dear Jefferson A...
[1]LogoImg642 City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference # OPRA-2026-01582 Date Entered: 4/17/2026 9:00:00 AM   Dear Jefferson Av...
[1]LogoImg311 City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference # OPRA-2026-01593 Date Entered: 4/17/2026 11:52:00 AM   Dear Jefferson A...
[1]LogoImg2fb City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference # OPRA-2026-01613 Date Entered: 4/20/2026 11:35:00 AM   Dear Jefferson A...
Code Violation List Request
Response by Elizabeth City to Elizabeth on .

Successful

[1]LogoImg8e4 City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference # OPRA-2026-01647 Date Entered: 4/22/2026 11:58:00 AM   Dear Elizabeth ,...
Opra Request
Follow up sent to Elizabeth City by Peter on .

Successful

Thank you for providing the file I requested — I really appreciate it. Yours faithfully, Peter
[1]LogoImgaf5 City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference # OPRA-2026-01554 Date Entered: 4/15/2026 9:23:00 AM   Dear Jefferson Av...
Please accept this electronic request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official...
[1]LogoImg069 City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference # OPRA-2026-00660 Date Entered: 1/23/2026 8:59:00 AM   Dear Brad Peters,...
Request for all BodyCam footages
Response by Elizabeth City to jose bryan on .

Refused

[1]LogoImgacc City of Elizabeth Open Records Request   Reference #: OPRA-2026-00992 Date Entered: 2/20/2026 10:58:00 AM   Dear Jose Bryan...

Only requests made using OPRAmachine are shown. ?