Middlesex County Board of Elections

A public authority

78 requests
Attachments: [1]South_Amboy_-_Inclan.pdf [2]South_Amboy_-_Tsoukas.pdf [3]South_Amboy_-_Szaro.pdf [4]South_Amboy_-_Kwiatek.pdf [5]South_Amboy_-_Hal...
Please accept this electronic request for public records made under the National Voter Registration Act, OPRA and the common law right of access. I...
Please accept this electronic request for public records made under the National Voter Registration Act, OPRA and the common law right of access. I am...
Please accept this electronic request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official...
Attachments: [1]Middlesex_County_-_County_Committee_Democratic_3_23_26.xlsx --- Please respond above this line --- Dear William,   In response t...
Please accept this electronic request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official...
South Brunswick Fire District 3
Request sent to Middlesex County Board of Elections by Kingston fire on .

Long overdue

Please accept this electronic request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official...
Please accept this electronic request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official...
Attachments: [1]South_Amboy_-_Aquino.pdf [2]South_Amboy_-_Campbell.pdf [3]South_Amboy_-_Kern.pdf [4]South_Amboy_-_Russell.pdf --- Please respond...
2024 Meeting Recordings
Response by Middlesex County Board of Elections to Charlie Kratovil on .

Handled by postal mail

Good afternoon Charlie,  The recordings are ready for pick up. Thank you,    Maria Tani Executive Assistant  Middlesex County Board of Electi...
Good afternoon Charlie,  A copy of the board meeting audio recordings is ready for pick up. Thank you,    Maria Tani Executive Assistant  Mid...
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Good morning Mr. Paskitti,  Your request will be forwarded to the County Clerk's Office.  They will be able to assist you. Thank you,    Maria T...
Good afternoon Charlie,  Per your request, attached is a copy of our 2024-2025 public meeting schedule. Below is a link to our website, which also in...
Middlesex county 2023 General election voting records
Response by Middlesex County Board of Elections to Nath on .

Awaiting classification

Attachments: [1]G123_Election_History_01-02-24.xlsx --- Please respond above this line --- Good Afternoon Nath, Attached please find the 2023 Gen...
2023 General Election 2 Hour Reports
Internal review request sent to Middlesex County Board of Elections by Amanda Paige Elker on .

Awaiting internal review

Please pass this on to the person who conducts Open Public Records Act reviews. I am writing to request an internal review of Middlesex County Board...
Attachments: [1]Gen2023_Say_drop_box_logs.pdf --- Please respond above this line --- Good Morning Mr. Colaci,   Attached please find the drop lo...
Attachments: [1]Gen2023_Say_drop_box_logs.pdf --- Please respond above this line --- Mr. Rittenhouse Attached are the drop box logs for the 2  Sa...
Voter Registration and Voting History
Response by Middlesex County Board of Elections to Max Kolbe on .

Waiting clarification

--- Please respond above this line --- Good Morning, We have made two attempts to request additional information in order for us to accommodate you...
Attachments: [1]All_Bidders_Tabulation_Template.pdf --- Please respond above this line --- RE: OPRA Request of August 02, 2023, Reference # W01816...
Ballot Position History
Response by Middlesex County Board of Elections to Concerned Citizen on .

Information not held

--- Please respond above this line --- Dear Concerned Citizen,   A request was made for additional time to review our records. Following this revi...
Attachments: [1]MDX_2020_General_Ballot_Review_Report.zip [2]_MIDDLESEX__2020_General_CVR_Report.zip --- Please respond above this line --- Dear...
Nominating Petition - Salvatore Giordano
Response by Middlesex County Board of Elections to Andrew Lewis on .

Information not held

--- Please respond above this line --- Dear Mr. Lewis,    This Office has reviewed your OPRA request for "nominating petition of Salvatore Giordan...
2023 Primary Election CVR Report
Request sent to Middlesex County Board of Elections by Richard Byrne on .

Long overdue

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Gen Election 2020 CVR Cast Vote
Response by Middlesex County Board of Elections to Walter Connor on .

Successful

Attachments: [1]_MIDDLESEX__2020_General_CVR_Report.zip --- Please respond above this line --- Dear Mr. Connor, As per your request, please see a...

Only requests made using OPRAmachine are shown. ?