Rahway City

A public authority

205 requests

(page 2)

OPRA Request 96 E Emerson Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065
Request sent to Rahway City by Concierge on .

Long overdue

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Opened and Closed Building/Construction Permits
Request sent to Rahway City by Dominique on .

Long overdue

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Pilot charges
Request sent to Rahway City by KOZIOL LUKASZ on .

Long overdue

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
A list of all payments made to Rainone Coughlin Minchello law firm.
Response by Rahway City to Patrick Duff on .

Awaiting classification

PLEASE READ THIS EMAIL IN ITS ENTIRETY. This response to your request is being provided on Thursday, June 21, 2023 pursuant to the New Jersey Open Pub...
Bid Tabulation Results for 2021 Sidewalk Improvement Project
Response by Rahway City to Maddie Baisley on .

Awaiting classification

PLEASE READ THIS EMAIL IN ITS ENTIRETY. This response to your request is being provided on Monday, April 08, 2024 pursuant to the New Jersey Open Pub...
Code violations of residential properties
Response by Rahway City to Oscar Almonte on .

Awaiting classification

PLEASE READ THIS EMAIL IN ITS ENTIRETY. This response to your request is being provided on Friday, March 22, 2024 pursuant to the New Jersey Open Pu...
The project listed above was authorized by the Rahway Board of Education, not the City of Rahway. We recommend that you contact the Board at (732) 396-...
PLEASE READ THIS EMAIL IN ITS ENTIRETY. This response to your request is being provided on Monday, March 04, 2024 pursuant to the New Jersey Open Pu...
Request copy of the Real Estate Tax Liens for 2023
Response by Rahway City to Jeffrey Gunn on .

Long overdue

PLEASE READ THIS EMAIL IN ITS ENTIRETY. This response to your request is being provided on Thursday, February 8, 2024 pursuant to the New Jersey Ope...
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. Please acknowledge receipt of this message. Records requeste...
List of Properties
Request sent to Rahway City by Nathan Stallone on .

Long overdue

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Bid Tabulation Results for Trunk Sewer Manhole Inspection & Evaluation
Response by Rahway City to Maddie Baisley on .

Awaiting classification

PLEASE READ THIS EMAIL IN ITS ENTIRETY. This response to your request is being provided on Wednesday, October 18, 2023 pursuant to the New Jersey Op...
Bid Tabulation Results for Trunk Sewer Manhole Inspection & Evaluation
Response by Rahway City to Maddie Baisley on .

Awaiting classification

Good morning –   This is a duplicate request of one you previously submitted (OPRA Request 2023-443; Bid Tabulation Results for Trunk Sewer Manhol...
Bid Tabulation Results for Test Pit & Lead Service Replacement Phase 2
Response by Rahway City to Maddie Baisley on .

Awaiting classification

PLEASE READ THIS EMAIL IN ITS ENTIRETY. This response to your request is being provided on Thursday, September 28, 2023 pursuant to the New Jersey O...
Purchase order history for the police department from 2020 - 2023
Response by Rahway City to Eric Kim on .

Awaiting classification

PLEASE READ THIS EMAIL IN ITS ENTIRETY. This response to your request is being provided on Wednesday, September 13, 2023 pursuant to the New Jersey...
Bid Tabulation Results for Madden Field Improvements Phase 2
Response by Rahway City to Maddie Baisley on .

Awaiting classification

PLEASE READ THIS EMAIL IN ITS ENTIRETY. This response to your request is being provided on Thursday, August 31, 2023 pursuant to the New Jersey Open...
Invoice of Body Camera Purchase in the Police Department
Request sent to Rahway City by Eric Kim on .

Long overdue

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Network Blade LLC - Contracts, Vendor History Reports and Invoices
Response by Rahway City to G.R. on .

Awaiting classification

PLEASE READ THIS EMAIL IN ITS ENTIRETY. This response to your request is being provided on Tuesday, July 18 , 2023 pursuant to the New Jersey Open P...
Police Report Neighbor Harassment
Request sent to Rahway City by Judith M. Traina on .

Long overdue

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Neighbor dispute
Request sent to Rahway City by Judith M. Traina on .

Long overdue

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. Please acknowledge receipt of this message. Records requeste...
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. Please acknowledge receipt of this message. Records requeste...
Bid Tabulation Results for Rahway Community Action Organization Outdoor Wifi Tower Installation
Internal review request sent to Rahway City by Maddie Baisley on .

Awaiting internal review

Please pass this on to the person who conducts Open Public Records Act reviews. I am writing to request an internal review of Rahway City's handling...
Bid Tabulation Results for 2021 Rahway Road Resurfacing Project
Request sent to Rahway City by Kayleigh Mulroy on .

Awaiting classification

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. Please acknowledge receipt of this message. Records requeste...

Only requests made using OPRAmachine are shown. ?