New Brunswick City

A public authority

541 requests

(page 11)

Good morning. We do not have the information in any other format then what was sent to you. Marie James City of New Brunswick
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. Please acknowledge receipt of this message. Records requeste...
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. Please acknowledge receipt of this message. Records requeste...
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. Please acknowledge receipt of this message. Records requeste...
Dear Requestor, The New Jersey Open Public Records Act defines a government record as all records that are made, maintained, kept on file, or received...
Dear Requester,   The Engineering Department does not have documents responsive to the request. Thank you.   Michelle Paige Principal Engi...
FYI, Judy.   Michelle Paige Principal Engineering Clerk Land Use Compliance Department of Engineering City of New Brunswick 78 Bayard Str...
Dear Requestor,   After a thorough search was done with the information provided in your OPRA request, the City of New Brunswick has no documents...
Hello, Please verify the city of the addresses listed below. The street names provided are not in New Brunswick. Regards, Leslie R. Zeledón, City C...
Bid Tabulation Results for Milling of Various City Streets
Follow up sent to New Brunswick City by Ava V. on .

Awaiting internal review

Dear Shalon Bennett, This is the incorrect format. Please refer to my previous message requesting a typed out compiled bid tabulation. Yours sincer...
List of Properties
Response by New Brunswick City to Nathan on .

Partially successful

Dear Requestor,   Please see the attached documents responsive to your OPRA request from the Tax Collector’s Office. Thank you.     Best Reg...
Hello   As per your request, please see attachment.     Construction Department 25 Kirkpatrick Street, 2^nd Floor New Brunswick, NJ 08901...
Good afternoon. There aren't any violations on file for the property requested. The remaining information requested will be sent by the department t...
Building Permit
Response by New Brunswick City to Vicki Koch on .

Successful

Hello   As per your request, please see attachment.   Construction Department 25 Kirkpatrick Street, 2^nd Floor New Brunswick, NJ 08901 M...
OPRA Request: 125 Tunison Rd, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
Response by New Brunswick City to Diandra Fana on .

Partially successful

Dear Requestor,   Please see the attached document responsive to your OPRA request from the Tax Collector’s Office. Thank you.   Best Regards,...
Property Request
Response by New Brunswick City to Emilio Zamora on .

Partially successful

THERE ARE NO SUCH LIST IN THE FIRE SAFETY DEPT..
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please ackn...
Democratic Committee petitions NOMINATION BY PETITION FOR PRIMARY ELECT¡ON FOR COUNTY, MUNICIPAL, AND COUNTY COMMITTEE OFFICES 19:23-5 - PRIMARY ELECT...
Dear Requestor,   Please see the attached letter and click the link below to view documents responsive to your OPRA request. Thank you.   [1]h...
Arrest Reports - Feb. 22, 2023
Response by New Brunswick City to Charlie Kratovil on .

Partially successful

Dear Mr. Kratovil,   Please see the attached letter and documents responsive to your OPRA request. Thank you.   Best Regards, Shalon T. Benn...
Hello   As per your request, please see attachment     Construction Department 25 Kirkpatrick Street, 2^nd Floor New Brunswick, NJ 08901...
Body Worn Camera
Response by New Brunswick City to L.Smith on .

Reported for administrator attention

Dear Requestor,   Please see the attached letter responsive to your OPRA request. Thank you.   Best Regards, Shalon T. Bennett Deputy Clerk...
Arrest or incident report
Response by New Brunswick City to Heather Turner on .

Long overdue

Hello, Are you able to provide more information on your request? Regards, Leslie R. Zeledón, City Clerk City of New Brunswick 78 Bayard Street, Rm...
Request Certificate Of Approval
Response by New Brunswick City to Emmanuel Peter on .

Successful

Hello   As per your request, please see attachment.   Construction Department 25 Kirkpatrick Street, 2^nd Floor New Brunswick, NJ 08901 M...
51 plum street
Response by New Brunswick City to David Markey on .

Awaiting classification

THERE IS NOTHING IN THE FIRE SAFETY DEPARTMENT FOR THIS PROPERTY

Only requests made using OPRAmachine are shown. ?