Vineland City

A public authority

171 requests

(page 2)

Bid Tabulation Results for Citywide Drainage Improvement
Request sent to Vineland City by Maddie Baisley on .

Successful

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. Please acknowledge receipt of this message. Records requeste...
LED Street & Area Lighting 2020
Request sent to Vineland City by Ava V. on .

Successful

Bid Tabulation Results for LED Street & Area Lighting 2020 This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access....
Please review the attached response to your recent request. August 30 , 2022 Sent via e-mail: [OPRA #34938 email] John...
ZBA application
Response by Vineland City to Pam Hulseapple on .

Successful

Ms. Hulseapple, Please find the attached completion letter and documents for your recently filed OPRA request.    All the best,   Richard Fr...
Please review the attached response to your recent request. July 6 , 2022 Sent via e-mail: [OPRA #33454 email] Joanne Raczy...
Environmental Records
Response by Vineland City to Valerie Daberkoe on .

Successful

Good Morning Ms. Daberkoe,   Please find the attached completion letter as well as accompanying documents in regards to your Open Public Records A...
Fire Damaged Properties
Response by Vineland City to Norman Carvajal on .

Successful

Good Afternoon Mr. Carvajal,   Please find the attached completion letter as well as accompanying documents in regards to your Open Public Records...
Police Incident vs Love J Abraham 10 15 21 Cumberland Mall AT&T
Response by Vineland City to Fred Pittman on .

Partially successful

Please review the attached response to your recent request. October 26 , 2021 Sent via e-mail: [OPRA #26465 email] Fred Pittman [No address prov...
Please review the attached response to your recent request....
Body Worn Camera
Response by Vineland City to joel Caplan on .

Successful

Please review the attached addendum to the original response I provided a short while ago. March 1 6 , 2021 Sent via e-mail: [OPRA #...
To: Glenn Michalowski                   The City of Vineland has no records responsive to your request seeking a copy of the ordinance/resolution...
5488 Pilgrim Way, Block 7409 lot 29
Response by Vineland City to Nina Schroeder on .

Successful

Please review the attached response to your recent request. April 15 , 2021 Sent via e-mail: [OPRA #21629 email] Nina Schroeder [No address pro...
Please review the attached concluding response to your recent request. November 5 , 2020 Sent via e-mail: [OPRA #17624 email] Dean Rose Cuison-Villa...
Property Information Request | 1541 Allen Avenue
Response by Vineland City to James Manser on .

Successful

You're most welcome. Thank you for the kind words. Have a nice weekend. Richard Franchetta, E.J.D. City of Vineland Deputy Municipal Clerk 640 E. Wo...
Environmental Records
Response by Vineland City to Valerie Daberkoe on .

Successful

Please review the attached response to your recent request. July 1...
Please review the attached response to your recent request. May 2 9 , 2020 Sen t vi a e-mail: [OPRA #11798 email] Taeho Kim [No address provi...
538 Crystal Avenue / 730 7th Street
Response by Vineland City to Craig Saltarelli on .

Successful

Please review the attached response to your recent request. January 17 , 2020 Sen t vi a e-mail: opra+request-905...
Tax Deliquent List years 2017-2019
Response by Vineland City to Randi E Carter-Alston on .

Partially successful

Please review the attached response to your recent request.       January 16, 2020 10:52 AM Range: Block: First Lot: Qual: As Of Date: 01/16/20...
Any open permits or violations.
Response by Vineland City to Wendy L Happle on .

Successful

Please review the attached response to your recent request. January 15 , 2020 Sen t vi a e-mail: opra+request-9049-157091ca @ requests. opramachine...
Environmental Concerns
Response by Vineland City to Valerie Daberkoe on .

Successful

Please review the attached response to your recent request. October 23 , 2019...
4225 Marlyn Ave and 515 Edward Lane
Response by Vineland City to jessica martin on .

Successful

Please review the attached response to your recent requests. July 9 , 2019 Sen t v ia e-mail: [OPRA #6172 email] Jessica Martin [No compan...
1278 W OAK RD VINELAND NJ 08360
Response by Vineland City to jessica martin on .

Successful

I am out of the office and will not be able to view my e-mail until I return. You may call the Clerk's office at 856-794-4060 for assistance. Or, conta...
1065 W Elmer, 5418 Chestnut, & 608 S Eighth
Response by Vineland City to jessica martin on .

Successful

Please review the attached response to your recent request.   Keith Petrosky, RMC Vineland Municipal Clerk City of Vineland City Hall, 640 E....
45 OSBORN AVE VINELAND NJ 08360
Response by Vineland City to jessica martin on .

Successful

Good Morning,   Please see the attached response letter provided for your OPRA Request filed in the City Clerk’s Office on January 25 2019.  ...
Facebook Policies and Procedures
Follow up sent to Vineland City by Time to Change- Jersey Style on .

Successful

Dear Petrosky Keith, Thank you for your response. This confirms my receipt of the records and I consider this request fulfilled. Yours sincerely, Ti...

Only requests made using OPRAmachine are shown. ?