Shrewsbury Township

A public authority

68 requests

(page 2)

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. Please acknowledge receipt of this message. Records requeste...
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Invoice of Body Camera Purchase in the Police Department
Response by Shrewsbury Township to Eric Kim on .

Awaiting classification

[ Email has no body, please see attachments ]
Network Blade LLC - Contracts, Vendor History Reports and Invoices
Response by Shrewsbury Township to G.R. on .

Awaiting classification

Shrewsbury Township has no history, agreements or business transactions with Network Blade, LLC. Katrina L. Thornton, CMR Acting Municipal Clerk Ph...
nJ LBFA OPRa Request
Request sent to Shrewsbury Township by Jacob toby on .

Awaiting classification

HI there we hope all is well we would like the following 1.does the city / town assign your municipal Liens 2.can we have a list of all tax lien...
Property Records
Response by Shrewsbury Township to Omar on .

Awaiting classification

As of February 1, 2022 alll correspondence should be sent to Acting Municipal Clerk, Katrina Thornton at [email address] or she can be reached at 732...
Opra request MC
Request sent to Shrewsbury Township by Jacob toby on .

Awaiting classification

We hope all is well This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an offici...
Fire Damaged Properties
Request sent to Shrewsbury Township by Norman Carvajal on .

Long overdue

To Whom It May Concern I respectfully request a list of addresses of residential properties damaged by fire for the month of November 2021 I would...
Good Morning - Attached please find the response to the above request.  Should you have any questions, please contact me by phone or email.    T...
Ms. Burr, Your request should go to Shrewsbury Boro. Pamela D. Howard, RMC, CMR Municipal Clerk/Registrar Shrewsbury Township 732-542-0572 ext 102 (p...
OPRA Abandoned/VACANT/Probate- Monmouth
Response by Shrewsbury Township to Ben on .

Awaiting classification

Good Afternoon – Attached please find the response to the above request.  Should you have any questions, please contact me by email. Thank you,...
OPRA request - Use of force reports 2017-2019
Response by Shrewsbury Township to Taeho Kim on .

Awaiting classification

Shrewsbury township does not have a local police department Sent from my iPhone
OPRA: police officer-involved lawsuits 2012-2019
Response by Shrewsbury Township to Taeho Kim on .

Awaiting classification

Shrewsbury Township does not have a police department Sent from my iPhone
OPRA: Payroll record 2012-2019 in the police department
Response by Shrewsbury Township to Taeho Kim on .

Awaiting classification

Shrewsbury Townst does not have a police department Sent from my iPhone
We do not have a local police department Sent from my iPhone

Only requests made using OPRAmachine are shown. ?