Seaside Heights Borough
A public authority
304 requests
1 follower
(page 2)
- all requests
- successful requests
- unsuccessful requests
- unresolved requests
Any/all open/closed permits 216 Route 37, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
Response by Seaside Heights Borough to Always cocacola on .
Information not held
I apologize if you did not get a timely response, but 216 Rt 37 is not a Seaside Heights address. Diane
See attached
Thank you
---
KELLY DWYER
SEASIDE HEIGHTS POLICE DEPARTMENT
116 SHERMAN AVENUE
SEASIDE HEIGHTS, NJ 08751
732-793-1800 X 217
732-833-5052...
See attached
---
KELLY DWYER
SEASIDE HEIGHTS POLICE DEPARTMENT
116 SHERMAN AVENUE
SEASIDE HEIGHTS, NJ 08751
732-793-1800 X 217
732-833-5052
[email add...
Anonymous,
In response to your OPRA request:
1. Copies of MVAs for 9-14-20---no reports available.
2. Copies of all motor vehicles summo...
I would like to know if you have information for 209 Hiering ave Seaside Heights an elevation certificate
Response by Seaside Heights Borough to SUSAN PILAAR on .
Information not held
According to the construction department, there is no elevation
certificate on file.
Sincerely,
Victoria Coppola, RMC, CMR
Deputy Boroug...
Seaside Heights - Response to Coral Sands
Response by Seaside Heights Borough to Robert Plummer on .
Refused
Mr. Plummer:
Please see attached response to your OPRA request.
Sincerely,
Victoria Coppola, RMC, CMR
Deputy Borough Clerk
Boroug...
DUI/DWI/Drug Possession arrests and/or summonses
Response by Seaside Heights Borough to Anonymous on .
Refused
Anonymous,
Please see response below from Police Records.
Sincerely,
Victoria Coppola, RMC, CMR
Deputy Borough Clerk
Borough of S...
suicide of Janet Heaney prior resident of Silver Ridge Apartments
Response by Seaside Heights Borough to Kristin Jones on .
Refused
Please see attached
Thank you
Kelly Dwyer
Seaside Heights Police Department
116 Sherman Ave
Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
On 2/5/19, 9:19 AM, "Recor...
Police report regarding an arrest of a male
Response by Seaside Heights Borough to zo3fol on .
Information not held
Please see attached reference your OPRA request.
Thank you,
Kelly Dwyer
Seaside Heights Police Department
116 Sherman Ave
Seaside Heights, NJ 08751...
Please be advised that we do not maintain a list of liquor license owners and their contact information nor are we required to create one under OPRA...
Anonymous,
This case is currently under investigation by the Ocean County
Prosecutor¹s Office. Your request must go through them.
Thank you,
Kelly D...
Mr. Crepeau,
As we have informed you before, You must send your request to the Ocean
County Prosecutor’s Office.
Thank you,
Kelly Dwyer
Seaside H...
Any police reports regarding, relating to or containing the name Joseph Engrassio
Response by Seaside Heights Borough to Chris Crepeau on .
Refused
Chris Crepeau,
The reports are not available. It is an open investigation. Nothing can
be released at this time.
Thank you,
Kelly Dwyer
Seaside Heig...
Only requests made using OPRAmachine are shown. ?