Montgomery Township

A public authority

155 requests

(page 2)

Code Violation List Request
Response by Montgomery Township to Evelyn on .

Successful

1276 Route 206 Skillman, NJ. Vacant commercial building in disrepair. Kristen Sargent, Sr. REHS   Montgomery Township Health Department 100 Community...
2024 Environmental Commission Meeting Minutes
Response by Montgomery Township to Food & Water Watch on .

Partially successful

Good afternoon, See attached approved minutes for the Montgomery Township Environmental Commission for their 2024 meetings. The October and December 20...
2025 Public Meeting Schedules
Response by Montgomery Township to Charlie Kratovil on .

Partially successful

Shade Tree Committee schedule received 1/16/2025
There are no currently pending added assessments known for this property. Montgomery Twp. Tax Assessor   Sent from [1]Mail for Windows   Refer...
Good morning. This address is not located in the Borough of Norwood. Therefore, we have no records pertaining to this property.   Lindsay Volpitta...
Good Morning There are no open permits for this address . Donna Kukla, RMC, QPA Montgomery Township Clerk 100 Community Drive Skillman, NJ 08558 908...
Attached please find the list of permits and a survey for this property.  There are no open or pending permits.  In addition to the attached list the...
Attached is a copy of the survey we have on file from when the house was built. I missed that part of your request. Alicia Herold Technical Assistant...
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. Please acknowledge receipt of this message. Records requeste...
There are no open permits or known code violations for 904 Rhoads Dr.   Alicia Herold Technical Assistant to the Construction Official 100 Comm...
See attached.   Mark Herrmann, PE, CME, CFM Township Engineer Township of Montgomery 100 Community Drive Skillman, NJ 08558 (908) 359-821...
The following are the permits we have on file for this address – The house was built in 1996 Attic fan was installed in 2012 The above are approv...
Environmental Records
Response by Montgomery Township to Valerie Daberkoe on .

Successful

Ms. Daberkoe,   Attached is a copy of the Environmental Impact Statement for the property you list in your request below.  The Planning Office has...
The following permits are all approved and closed, there are no open permits on this property. 1993 – Electric service 2005 – A/C installed 2005...
147 Dead Tree Run, Belle Mead
Response by Montgomery Township to Lauren Hendricks on .

Successful

Township of Montgomery Open Records Request   Reference # OPRA-2022-00231 Date Entered: 3/18/2022 1:19:00 PM   Dear Lauren Hendricks,  ...
OPRA 15 Robin Dr
Response by Montgomery Township to Meghan Kanabay on .

Successful

Township of Montgomery Open Records Request   Reference # OPRA-2022-00212 Date Entered: 3/14/2022 12:57:00 PM   Dear Meghan Kanabay,  ...
Open and Closed Permits
Response by Montgomery Township to Joanne Raczynsky on .

Partially successful

Joanne I submitted your request through GovPilot. You will receive a response from that email. Donna Kukla Donna Kukla, RMC, QPA Montgomery Townshi...
Fire Damaged Properties
Response by Montgomery Township to Norman Carvajal on .

Successful

There was a fire at 75 Hartwick Drive, Skillman, NJ.  There was no structural damage.  Alicia Herold Technical Assistant to the Construction Offic...
Township of Montgomery Open Records Request   Reference # OPRA-2021-00842 Date Entered: 11/24/2021 9:40:00 AM   Dear Marsha Bloom,   Yo...
Permit information for septic system
Response by Montgomery Township to GEORGE CAPORALE on .

Successful

Dear Kristen Sargent, THANK YOU VERY MUCH Yours sincerely, GEORGE CAPORALE
Septic permit information
Response by Montgomery Township to GEORGE CAPORALE on .

Partially successful

Good Morning, Montgomery Township has implemented a new software program for OPRA request on our website. I have provided the link below for your conv...
Montgomery Township does not have a police civilian review board, or police citizen advisory board. Donna Kukla, RMC, QPA Montgomery Township Clerk 22...
Good Morning Ms. Williams, Montgomery Township has implemented a new software program for OPRA request on our website. I have provided the link below...
Dean Rose Cuison-Villazor & Dr. Peter Mancina,   All records related to your request are attached.  Responses to all requested records are highlig...

Only requests made using OPRAmachine are shown. ?