Manchester Township

A public authority

403 requests

(page 5)

OPRA
Response by Manchester Township to Rebecca Finkelstein on .

Awaiting classification

Good Morning Ms. Finkelstein, Attached are the records responsive to your request, 2/10/2023. Please confirm you have received this email. Should y...
Resolutions of boards
Response by Manchester Township to Rebecca Finkelstein on .

Awaiting classification

    Good Day,   Attached are the records responsive to your request, 2/13/2023   Please confirm you have received this email.   Should...
200 Gladstone St., Toms river, NJ
Response by Manchester Township to Michaela Hibbard on .

Awaiting classification

Good Afternoon Michaela, Attached are the records responsive to your request, 2/9/2023 We do not have a survey on file for this property. Should you...
Double Dip a Rama
Response by Manchester Township to John Dough on .

Awaiting classification

Good Afternoon Mr. John Dough, Attached are the records responsive to your request, 1/24/2022. Please confirm you have received this email. Should...
nJ LBFA OPRa Request
Request sent to Manchester Township by Jacob toby on .

Awaiting classification

HI there we hope all is well we would like the following 1.does the city / town assign your municipal Liens 2.can we have a list of all tax lien...
    Good Day,   Attached are the records responsive to your request, 12/19/2022   Please confirm you have received this email.   Should...
Documented complaints
Response by Manchester Township to Denny Sharpe on .

Awaiting classification

    Good Morning,   There seems to be some confusion regarding OPRA request. Please see below and I hope this helps answer any question. Pleas...
Documented complaints
Response by Manchester Township to Denny Sharpe on .

Awaiting classification

    Good Morning,   There seems to be some confusion regarding OPRA request. Please see below and I hope this helps answer any question. Pleas...
Code enforcement violations
Response by Manchester Township to Denny Sharpe on .

Waiting clarification

    Good Morning,   There seems to be some confusion regarding OPRA request. Please see below and I hope this helps answer any question. Pleas...
Wildlife complaints
Request sent to Manchester Township by Denny Sharpe on .

Long overdue

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Good Morning, Please see attached completed records request. Some personal identifying information have been redacted as per Executive Order No. 26 (M...
Dui arrests
Response by Manchester Township to Alan G on .

Successful

    Good Day,   Attached are the records responsive to your request, 11/28/2022   Please confirm you have received this email.   Should...
DUI Arrests
Response by Manchester Township to Alan G on .

Successful

    Good Morning,   There are no records responsive to your attached request.   Thank you,   Jodi Russo Manchester Township Clerk's O...
Police Records
Clarification sent to Manchester Township by J.D on .

Reported for administrator attention

Dear Jodi Russo, I am looking for all police records from Friday night 11/11/22 to 11/12/22 from the hours of 12am to 12am. Yours sincerely, Res...
OC OPra
Request sent to Manchester Township by Jacob toby on .

Awaiting classification

I hope all is well I’m looking for the following Lists if you can provide in excel we would appreciate it. 1)all properties that are in inrem forec...
    Good Afternoon,   Attached are the records responsive to your request, 9/12/2022   Please confirm you have received this email.   S...
    Good Day,   Attached is the record responsive to your request, 10/6/2022   Please confirm you have received this email.   Should yo...
Good Afternoon, Please see attached completed records request. Please confirm receipt of this email. Thank you, Teri Giercyk RMC, CMC, CMR Deputy...
Director Robert Baran's Employment Contract
Response by Manchester Township to John Kernmantle on .

Awaiting classification

    Good  Morning,   Attached are the records responsive to your request, 8/31/2022   Please confirm you have received this email.   Sh...
Request access to emails from June 2021 to July 2022
Response by Manchester Township to Anthony Ricotta on .

Awaiting classification

I used the wrong OPRA # this is for 482   Thank you   From: Beth Gencarelli Sent: Wednesday, August 17, 2022 3:32 PM To: '[OPRA #34296 email]...
Request access to time records and payroll status
Response by Manchester Township to Anthony Ricotta on .

Awaiting classification

Good  Morning Mr. Ricotta,   Attached are the records responsive to your request, 8/8/2022.   Please confirm you have received this email.  ...
Request all salaries and positions.
Response by Manchester Township to Marc Vazquez on .

Awaiting classification

Good Afternoon, Please see attached completed records request. Please confirm receipt of this email. Thank you, Teri Giercyk RMC, CMC, CMR Deputy...
Permits for 3 Diego Court, Manchester, New Jersey
Response by Manchester Township to John Essner on .

Awaiting classification

    Good   Morning,   Attached are the records responsive to your request, 6/17/2022.   Please confirm you have received this email.  ...
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Contract for Covid Testing
Response by Manchester Township to John Adams on .

Long overdue

Good Morning/Afternoon, OPRA - NJSA 47:1A-1, is a request for copies of a specific government record. If you are requesting copies of specific record...

Only requests made using OPRAmachine are shown. ?