East Newark Borough
A public authority
105 requests
0 followers
(page 3)
- all requests
- successful requests
- unsuccessful requests
- unresolved requests
Open Records Request
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an offici...
Open Records Request
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an offici...
Civilian Review Board/Police Advisory Boards
Request sent to East Newark Borough by Glenn Michalowski on .
Long overdue
If your municipality has a police civilian review board, or police citizen advisory board could you please provide a copy of the ordinance/resolution...
Open Public Records Act and Common Law Request Regarding Implementation of the New Jersey Attorney General Immigrant Trust Directive 2018-6
Internal review request sent to East Newark Borough by Rose Cuison-Villazor on .
Awaiting internal review
Please pass this on to the person who conducts Open Public Records Act reviews.
I am writing to request an internal review of East Newark Borough's h...
Opra Request
Internal review request sent to East Newark Borough by corey Beckwith on .
Awaiting internal review
Hi,
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please a...
Opra Request
Internal review request sent to East Newark Borough by corey Beckwith on .
Awaiting internal review
Hi,
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please a...
I appreciate your consideration of the following matter. Under OPRA and the Common Law Right of Access, I am requesting a current list of records over...
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
OPRA request -- use of force reports 2017-2019
Response by East Newark Borough to Taeho Kim on .
Awaiting classification
From: Anthony Monteiro [mailto:[email address]]
Sent: Monday, June 01, 2020 11:16 AM
To: Borough of East Newark <[East Newark Borough request...
OPRA request: police payroll records 2012-2019
Request sent to East Newark Borough by Taeho Kim on .
Long overdue
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
OPRA - police officer-involved lawsuits 2012-2019
Request sent to East Newark Borough by Taeho Kim on .
Long overdue
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
OPRA: Purchase order history for the police department from 2012 to 2019
Request sent to East Newark Borough by Taeho Kim on .
Long overdue
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
OPRA: Purchase invoice of body worn cameras for the police department
Request sent to East Newark Borough by Taeho Kim on .
Long overdue
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Solid Waste collection and disposal contracts
Request sent to East Newark Borough by Jeff Kopyta on .
Long overdue
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowl...
Dear Mr. Beckwith:
This office is in receipt of your Open Public Records Act Request dated
received February 18, 2020.
A search through our record...
Link: [1]File-List
Link: [2]themeData
Link: [3]colorSchemeMapping
IMPORTANT MESSAGE:
Please be advised that this email will no longer be utilized...
Dear Mr. Beckwith:
Our office is in receipt of your Open Public Records Act request dated December 16, 2019.
Kindly note, at this time there are no re...
Dear Mr. Beckwith:
Our office is in receipt of your Open Public Records Act request dated December 5, 2019.
Kindly note, at this time there are no rec...
Dear Mr. Beckwith:
This office is in receipt of your Open Public Records Act Request dated November 17, 2019.
A search through our records has indicate...
Hi,
This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please a...
Dear Mr. Beckwith:
This office is in receipt of your Open Public Records Act Request dated July 22, 2019.
A search through our records has indicated th...
Please see attached.
Best regards,
Brigite
Brigite I. Goncalves
Administrative Assistant, Deputy Registrar,
Chief Finance Officer, Treasurer, RPPO/R...
Only requests made using OPRAmachine are shown. ?